• Adolph J. Bohmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Alfred H. (Elizabeth Zimmerman) Bohmann High School Catholic Stock Clerk, Western Hat Manufacturing Co 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division Ambulance Co Wagoner to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Prokof Minconick

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Minconick 3 Grade Catholic Federal Rubber Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corp. Gassed in Argonne Aug 8, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James F. Faber

    Mr. and Mrs. Jack (Julia Haser) Faber Rate Clerk, C. H. Klingler 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; Headquarters To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harvey A. Heathcote

    Mr. and Mrs. Jerry J. (Mary Petersen) Heathcote High School Episcopalian Student Engineer at National Enameling & Stamping Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Larry Healy

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Viola Stonebraner) Healy University Agnostic Proof Reader at Milwaukee Bag Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred Fred Zess

    Mr. and Mrs. Lewis (Elizabeth Wickman) Zess Lutheran School Lutheran Musician Headquarters From 3rd to 2nd Class Musician to Corporal Doing Medical Work and Guard Duty.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fay R. Trentzsch

    Mrs. Missie Eek High School Episcopal Post Office Clerk 127th Infantry Hdq. Corporal wounded at Chateau Thierry and gassed at Argonne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto Andrew Petri

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Mathilda Juneau) Petri High School; Business College Accountant, Price Waterhouse and Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D. Help the exserviceman to make a living

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Daminski) Trenpola Grammar School Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Corporal State + government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Berg

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Christianson) Berg

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul P. Smolarz

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anna Koslakiewicz) Smolarz 7th grade School 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clement H. Follmer

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Sarah Jane Clement) Follmer High School and Business College Lutheran General Office, Harley Davidson Motor Company 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; F Corporal to Mess Sergeant Wound…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Stinburn

    Mr. and Mrs. Stinburn

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael C. Marlefski

    Mr. and Mrs. Marlefski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Lavera

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Lavera Catholic Machinist, Northwestern Mfg. Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ben J. Jaworski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Kowcra) Jaworski 7th Grade Catholic Meat Cutter 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Brodaczynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Walter (Agnes Kaczmarek) Brodaczynski 8th Grade Catholic Plumber, Frank J. Smith 309th Infantry, 78th Division; A Corporal Gassed at Argonne, 1918-10-20

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gary A. Olchesky

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Anna Ceman) Olchesky University of Wisconsin Catholic C. P. accountant, E. A. Davis 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division Corporal Citacion Wounded in Battle

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul P. Smolarz

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Smolarz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • G. C. Olchesky

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Olchesky

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...10Next