• Frank Niespodziany

    Mr. and Mrs. Mickel (Pally Snudzynska) Niespodziany 8th grade Catholic Labor 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D Corporal Wounded at Marne Aug 1-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Koenig

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (A. Kehl) Koenig Lutheran Ford Motor Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wallace Cootware

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Alice Farrell) Cootware Grammar school graduate Catholic Lineman, Wisconsin Telephone Co. 310th Field Signal Battalion, 85th Division C Buck Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • I. J. Breslauer

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Fischel) Breslauer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Staszak

    Mr. and Mrs. Staszak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Armstrong

    John F. and Mae (Burke) Armstrong Milwaukee Normal School Episcopal Traveling salesman, George I. Robinson Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters Private, Private First Class, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Stamm

    Mr. and Mrs. (Johanna Hempel) Stamm Farming Lutheran 4th Engineers, 4th Division Hdq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eric Charles Kohls

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Molly Menzel) Kohls Graduate 8th Grade public school Box Maker, A.H. Weinbrenner Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division; C Promoted to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wallace Cootware

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Alice Farrell) Cootware Graduated from Grammar School Catholic Lineman, Wisconsin Telephone Co. 310th Field Signal Battalion, 85th Division C Buck private to corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Miller 8th grade Grieling Bros. Green Bay Wis. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division L Pvt. To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimir Grubich

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Frances Luczkowski) Grubich Graded school Catholic Machinist, International Harvester 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal Wounded Oct 14th 1918 at the Argonne Evac. Hos…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Koenig

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hill) Koenig 8th Grade Ford Motor Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; I Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Dworcik

    Mr. and Mrs. Dworcik Parochial School Catholic Core Maker 128th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Staszak

    Mr. and Mrs. Staszak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wallace P. Cootware

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Alice Farrell) Cootware Public school, 8th grade Catholic Lineman, Wisc. Tel. Co 310th Field Signal Battalion, 85th Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eric Kohls

    Mr. and Mrs. T. Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe J. Mussa

    Mr. and Mrs. Adam (Julia Narlosh) Mussa 7th grade Catholic Contract work 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Corporal Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward M. Collins

    Mr. and Mrs. Maurice (Catherine Reynolds) Collins 7th grade Catholic Motor tester, Blver Mfg. Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Irving Julius Breslauer

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Celia Fischel) Breslauer High school Jewish Breslauer Co. Importer and Exporter 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; Headquarters Corporal All battles which the 32nd Division were enga…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Tank

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Emelie Timm) Tank 8th grade Lutheran Machinist, Harvester Works 58th Infantry, 4th Division D Corporal was Captured Oct 4 1918 germany 8 Weeks

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next