• Fay Trentzsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Rudolph N. (Minnie Eek) Trentzsch High School Episcopal Cutler Hammer 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Hdq. To Corporal Wounded in head + legs Aug 2, 1918 at Chateau Thierry Sect. gassed in…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward S. De Nomie

    High school Catholic American Express Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Knop

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Bertha Marunde) Knop Public School Lutheran Cook, Milwaukee River Canning Co. 28th Infantry, 1st Division; F To Corporal Wounded left forearm July 19, 1918 at Soissons. Wounded lef…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Fick

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Ida Schmahl) Fick Public School Christ S. Railroad Man 129th Infantry, 33rd Division From Pr. To Corp. Gas burns and shrapnel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alexander E. Mielcarek

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Agnes Saskowski) Mielcarek Public school graduate; high school, one year Catholic Machinist, Int. Harvester Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Steinborn

    Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick (Louise Fisher) Steinborn High school Protestant Paint mixer, O'Neil Paint & Oil Co. 128th Infantry Band, 32nd Division E State & Government bonus received

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Saskowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Josephine Peksa) Saskowski Public School Catholic Fabor Glove Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Saskowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Josephine Peksa) Saskowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Nelson

    Mr. and Mrs. J. P. (P. Thompson) Nelson Public school Lutheran Lito., Northwestern Lito 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Corporal, March 1st, 1919 On the Mexican border with the 1st Wis. Field A…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library