• Robert M. Lobanoff

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Mable B. McKenzie) Lobanoff High School Grad.; Lewis Institute in Chicago; Wisconsin Extension Course Episcopal Second Ward Savings Bank, Milwaukee, WI 120th Field Artillery, 32nd D…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Walter Saniter

    Mrs. Bertha (Bucholz) Saniter Killed in action

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry F. Stemper

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. (McGrane)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Ward

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Katherine Connly) Ward High school Electrical worker, Allis Chalmers 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Koch

    Mrs. Maria Koch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry F. Stemper

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. (McGrane)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Monahan

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Catherine O'Donnell) Monahan Grammar School Catholic Checker, Adams Express Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division L Corporal Discharged disabled.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Niespodziany

    Mr. and Mrs. Mickel (Pally Snudzynska) Niespodziany 8th grade Catholic Labor 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D Corporal Wounded at Marne Aug 1-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Foerster

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Anna) Foerster Eighth Grade Public School Lutheran Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; C To Corporal Wounded.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Monahan

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Monahan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Koenig

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (A. Kehl) Koenig Lutheran Ford Motor Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wallace Cootware

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Alice Farrell) Cootware Grammar school graduate Catholic Lineman, Wisconsin Telephone Co. 310th Field Signal Battalion, 85th Division C Buck Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto F. Maas

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Neitzel) Henning

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Saskowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Valentine (Josephine Pela) Saskowski Common School Catholic Glove Maker 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • I. J. Breslauer

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Fischel) Breslauer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Staszak

    Mr. and Mrs. Staszak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward A. Remus

    Mr. and Mrs. Alexander Remus Machine Gun

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Evert Anderson

    Charles and Katherine Hofman Anderson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Kenneth Crump

    Mrs. Olive (Masher) Crump High school Methodist Farmer-Mother 127th Infantry, 32nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Armstrong

    John F. and Mae (Burke) Armstrong Milwaukee Normal School Episcopal Traveling salesman, George I. Robinson Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters Private, Private First Class, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library