• George F. Grellinger

    Mr. and Mrs. N. (Eggers) Grellinger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hermann Kesnick

    Mr. and Mrs. James (A. Ward) Kesnick 8th Grade Public School; 3 yers High School Lutheran Designer, Holeproof Hoisery Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Private to Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles V. Narlow

    Mr. and Mrs. John R. (Etta Macumber) Narlow 6th Grade and Trade School Christian Science Machinist at Cutler Hammer Co. Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Angst

    Barbara Schwartz 8th Grade Parochial School Machinist 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Veterinary Unit Farrier Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Strehlow

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Ana Buelow) Strelow Parochial school, 6th grade Catholic Shipping clerk, Cutler-Hammer Mfg Co 128th Infantry E Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin G. Grignon

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Minnie Schultz) Grignon Seventh Grade Truck Driver, P. J. Sullivans 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Cpl. Citation at Bois de Bantheville AEF France Feb. 18 -1918 U.S. April 2, 1919. n…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mecikalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Frances (Frances Lipak) Mecikalski 6th grade Catholic Clerk 128th Infantry G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Doegler

    Mr. and Mrs. Adam (Gillman) Doegler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward John Egan

    Mr. and Mrs. William H. (Elizabeth Curley) Egan High School Catholic Plumber, W. H. Egan 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Gitzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Augusta Warner) Gitzlaff 8th grade parochial school Lutheran Student, School of Engineering 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division B Private First Class to Corporal Wounded a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Leonard

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Marion Wood) Leonard 8th Grade Public School Lutheran Clerk, T. M. E. RY. Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Private First Class to Corporal Gassed & wounded Oct. 28 - Meuse Argon…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Raszeja

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Raszeja 8th Grade Shipping Clerk. Not employed. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman D. Hauber

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank R. (Rose Patek) Hauber 1 year high school Catholic Machinist Hand, Wisconsin Motor Manufacturing Company 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Jesion

    Mr. and Mrs. Jesion

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie K. Sizer

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Amelia Kinder) Sizer Washington High School Protestant Adolph Landauer and Son 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Rose House) Schultz 7th Grade in grade school German Reform Church Switchman, C.M. and St. Paul R.R. 32nd Infantry, 16th Division B From Private to First Class to Corporal Gassed. N…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond West Hackett

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna West) Hackett Two years High School, 1 year Commercial Inspector, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquarters To Corporal; Croix de Guerre with cit…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gene Stephan

    Mr. and Mrs. Ewald Stephan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymmond Shermirck

    Mr. and Mrs. Raymmond Shermirck Common School Catholic 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Strobel

    Mr. and Mrs. Phillip G. Strobel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...16Next