• Allen C. Van Horn

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Nettie Roeming) Van Horn Public School Lutheran Truck Driver, Milwaukee Printers Roller Co. 39th Infantry, 4th Division E Corporal Wounded at Argonne-Meuse

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George F. Grellinger

    Mr. and Mrs. N. (Eggers) Grellinger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Dapp

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Susan Fox) Dapp Grade school Catholic Machinist, A. O. Smith 36th Infantry, 12th Division D Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Myer Mullin

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam Mullin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rowland Roy Brothuhood

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Emma) Brothuhood 3 1/2 Years St. John's Military Academy Anglican Machinery Salesman 344th Infantry, 86th Division HQ To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Radke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Machejeroski) Prareda 6th Grade Tire Builder, Federal Rubber Co. 108th Engineers, 33rd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Franklin

    Mr. and Mrs. William (James) Franklin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Allbright

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Rose Albert) Allbright

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley B. Drewck

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Drobinska) Drewck Grammar School Catholic Patient of Resthaven 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; Private to Corporal Gassed & Shell Shocked

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Christiansen

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Christiansen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles P. Parnau

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ida Michalky) Parnau Parochial school Catholic Salesman, The Shelley Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply Wagoner, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Emma Heidorn) Meyer Public school Lutheran Drill press, International Harvestor Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Ulma

    64th Infantry, 7th Division; I

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Hartman

    Mr. and Mrs. W. F. Hartman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hermann Kesnick

    Mr. and Mrs. James (A. Ward) Kesnick 8th Grade Public School; 3 yers High School Lutheran Designer, Holeproof Hoisery Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Private to Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd Flitsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Nellie Fitzgerald) Flitsch Eighth and one year University Agriculture Presbyterian Buttermaker, Pinehurst Dairy 127th Infantry, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Archie Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil (Mathilda Olson) Anderson 8th Grade Lutheran Supply Clerk, The Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co. 427th Motor Transport Corps 539 Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samuel R. Howell

    Mr. and Mrs. David Howell

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman Toszyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Toszyk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Francis X. Denneare

    Mrs. Mary (Le Fare) Denneare 2nd year high school Roman Catholic Plater and polisher, Johnson Service Co. 12 From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next