• Dennis Bong

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Catherine Burye) Bong Gesu School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Transfer Co 76th Infantry, 13th Division; D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman C. Lucas

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Schwarz) Lucas

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul J. Krusec

    Mr. and Mrs. Roy (Josephine Yambrovich) Krusec Common school Catholic Typist Field Hospital No. 301 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Hopper

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Emily Brown) Hopper Common School Christian Chauffeur, Kearny and Trueking 328th Tank Battalion C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman C. Lucas

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Louise Schwarz) Lucas Graduate of University of Wisconsin Special Agent, Travelers Insurance Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence A. Drexler

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Drexler Eighth Grade Machinist 45th Machine Gun Battalion, 15th Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard A. Cook

    Mr. and Mrs. (Emily Dennison) Cook Grammar 8 yrs. High 4; Commercial 2 yrs.; Strayer Business College Washington D.C. Christian Science Potomac Electric Co., Washington D.C. 28th Infantry, 1st Divisio…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merrill G. Schneider

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Faber) Schneider High School Neinbumer Shoe factory Private to Corporal Moved to 749 38 St.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • F. Honrath

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (A. Morten) Honrath 8th grade Catholic Butcher 18th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division D Corporal C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Klatt

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Anna Bosiacki) Klatt Common school Catholic Glove Cutter 44 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Coughlin

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Katherine Murray) Coughlin Common School Catholic Metal Polisher, H.C. Miller Bookbinding Co. 161st Depot Brigade 12

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund Zeeck

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Anna Kruse) Zeeck Grammar School Lutheran Chauffeur, Fischer Furniture Company Private to Corporal Attended Machine Gun School at Camp Hancock.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Naruszkiewicz

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Gusty Witliff) Naruszkiewicz Grammar school Catholic Wisconsin Motor Co. 161st Depot Brigade 11 Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Winters

    Mrs. Theresa Winters Grade school Salesman, Western Glass and China Co. General Headquarters Attended Army clerk schools

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert C. Ruehl

    Mr. and Mrs. Reinhold (Anna Giese) Ruehl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Caughlin

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Katherine Murray) Caughlin Common school Catholic Metal polisher, H C Miller Bookbinding Co 161st Depot Brigade 12 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas William Thiel

    Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Thiel Died in service 1918-10-16

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew A. Popp

    Mr. and Mrs. (Cresenz Benzinger) Popp High school graduate Catholic Stenographer, Milw. Fire Dept. 1st Army D Corporal Injured Jan. 1st, 1919 at Donjeux, France in auto truck accident. Loss of right l…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leon Paul Kosidowski

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mary Lepak) Kosidowski Seventh grade Catholic Student 74th Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman C. Lucas

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Louise Schwartz) Lucas University of Wisconsin, B.A. 1916 Lutheran Field Organizer, University of Wisconsin Extension Private First Class, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next