• Martin T. Krawczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Krzycki) Krawczyk Grade school Catholic Machinist, Lindemann and Hoverson Co, Milwaukee 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal Wounded on Oise-Ainse Front.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas H. Graffe

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Bessie Dunn) Graffe Public school, 8th grade; high school, three years Protestant Salesman, Stumpf & Langhoff 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division F Private First Class to Corporal Woun…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert P. Falconer

    Mr. and Mrs. David B. (Catherine Connolly) Falconer 8th Grade Catholic Mechanic, Not Employed at Present 3rd Army; Foreign Service 1917-07 to 1919-07

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Schudar

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Dardas) Schudar

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Donhauser

    Mr. and Mrs. (Dreyer) Seeger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Gruber

    Mr. and Mrs. George Gruber Public School; 8th Grade Milk Salesman, Frapp Bro. Dairy Co. 44th Service Co. Private to Corporal to Sergeant to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Royal C. Buetemeister

    Mr. and Mrs. (Clara) Buetemeister Public School Polisher and Buffer Moe-Bridger Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fay R. Trentzsch

    Mrs. Missie Eek High School Episcopal Post Office Clerk 127th Infantry Hdq. Corporal wounded at Chateau Thierry and gassed at Argonne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Byron Russell Everson

    Mr. and Mrs. S. W. (Magdalena Larson) Everson High School; Army Schools; School of fire - Valdahon, France Presbyterian Accounting, American Co-operation Assn., 347 Broadway 13th Field Artillery, 4th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lado C. Ordaneff

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Sara Philips) Ordaneff Grammar school, 8th grade Electrician, Allis Chalmers Co. 46th Infantry, 9th Division H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank R. Datka

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Rose Scepera) Datka Graded school Catholic Screw Mach. Op. H-D Mtr. Co. 28th Infantry, 1st Division M Corporal Oct. 4, 1918 at Meuse Argonne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melvin M. Mills

    Mrs. Mary Mills 8th grade Mechanic 57th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps); Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur E. Paul

    Mr. and Mrs. Austin (Lizzie Tompkins) Paul High school Protestant Auto mechanic 1st Regiment F Corporal Casemate.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jaeger Graded school Lutheran Plasterer, Wm. Giese 3rd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard Alvin Wells

    Mr. and Mrs. George E. (Florence Pilgrim) Wells B.S. Degree Northwestern University Stock Clerk, Goodyear Rubber Co. 18th Infantry, 1st Division Headquarters Corporal, cited for gallantry in action.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Radnor Veale

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (S. A. Foster) Veale High School; Under ""The Nye Education Bill"" am attending Marquette University Episcopal Student, Marquette University. Employed afternoons by Bradley-Metcalf Sho…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil B. Chesney

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Rotnicki) Ciesnik

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Victor Dziubaty

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatz (Maryanna Pietruszka) Dziubaty Parochial School Roman Catholic Molder, Haroester Co. 73rd Infantry, 12th Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Madala

    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen (Anna Murarik) Madala Killed in action at Chateau-Thierry 1918-07-04

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Keller

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Antonia Karnic) Keller Public School Catholic Baker, Rochford's H. Bakery 1st Field Artillery Battery E Corporal Service honest and faithful

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...8Next