• Harry Vanderpool Kilpatrick

    Mr. and Mrs. James C. (Nellie May Vanderpool) Kilpatrick Four years Rochester academy Congregationalist Supervisor of A. R. O. tests, College of Agriculture, Madison WI 340th Infantry, 85th Division G…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Andrew Allen

    Richard and Minnie (Ellenger) Allen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Radtke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Prexseda Macieyewska) Radtke Federal Rubber Co. 108th Engineers, 33rd Division D one citation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ben J. Klinkosh

    Mr. and Mrs. (Julia Fearka) Klinkosh Catholic Labor K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas A. Doyle

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (E. Lockmes) Doyle One Year High School Catholic Stone Worker, Grant Marble Co. 17th Infantry, 11th Division; L To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur H. Brandenburg

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Fredericka) Brandenburg 8th Grade Lutheran Shipping Clerk, Schroeder 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 51st Corporal; Croix de guerre Charge of grenade squad. Acted as interprete…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar Julien

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Stein) Julien

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Wroblewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Wroblewski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Racinowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Francis Zalewski) Racinowski Grade School Catholic Shoe Clerk, Czechorski Shoe Co. General Hospital No. 41 Headquarters Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Nack

    Mr. and Mrs. Max Nack

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred F. Hannon

    Mr. and Mrs. Felex J. Hannon

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jewel W. Swart

    Mr. and Mrs. (Rose Miller) Swart

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert C. Morisse

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Mollie Lausch) Morisse High school Clerk 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe F. Budin

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (A. Wasedalek) Budin Public School Steam Fitter W. A. Pope Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division C Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles De Back

    Mr. and Mrs. Deniel (Fass) De Back

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Stanley Kibolowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Mary) Kibolowski 7th Grade Catholic Truck Driver Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Chester Morton

    Mr. and Mrs. David (Marie Pauline) Morton 7th grade of public school at 18th Avenue & Maple street Presbyterian Brakeman, Chicago Milwaukee & St. Paul Railroad 14th Infantry, 19th Division; 6th Infant…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry E. Greis

    Mrs. Crecentia (Bank) Greis Grammar School Steam Fitter, Geuder, Paeschke and Frey Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert S. Schneider

    Mrs. Marie (Hiedenbeck) Schneider High School Graduate Lutheran Assisstant Department Manager, Milwaukee Corrugating Co. Sheet Metal Products, Milwaukee 31st Appt. 1st Class Private 9/1/18; Appt. Corp…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Kearns

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Jane Burrell) Kearns 6th Grade and Business College Brakeman, Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul Railroad 47th Machine Gun Battalion, 16th Division; A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library