• Joseph J. Strobel

    Mr. and Mrs. Phillip G. Strobel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Bong

    Mr. and Mrs. M. Bong

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Bong

    Mr. and Mrs. Mat (Bridget Flanigan) Bong Grade School Catholic Farmer 9th Ammunition Train, 9th Division Corporal About to be mustered out - Feb'y 16

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Allbright

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Rose Allbert) Allbright 7th Grade Catholic Fireman 13th Infantry, 8th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Walkama

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Walkama 2 years Marquette University College of Economics Lutheran Student 128th Infantry Band, 32nd Division Headquarters Corporal; Musician 2nd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Stinburn

    Mr. and Mrs. Stinburn

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Jones

    Mr. and Mrs. R. T. (Jennie Hugh) Jones High School Clerk, International Harvester Co. 25th Field Artillery, 9th Division; Battery D Private to Corporal State and government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl H. L. Keune

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Ida Wiedner) Keune 8th Grade Lutheran Milwaukee Gas and Light Co. 14th Ammunition Train, 14th Division C Private First Class to Corporal Home address 614 York St. Manitowoc Wis. Mi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph E. Guy

    Mr. and Mrs. R. J. (Daily) Guy

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reginald F. Cline

    Mrs. Annie (Turrell) Cline

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence V. Hughes

    Mr. and Mrs. F. E. (Minnie M. Webb) Doubleday High School Protestant Appraiser and Estimator, American Appraisal Company Headquarters, Provisional Corporal Over seas 13 months.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George A. Lark

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Mary Witchler) Lark 8th Grade Stock Clerk, Chain Belt 59th Infantry, 4th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melvin C. Rau

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Martha Arndt) Rau Common School Lutheran Draftsman, Allis Chalmers Co. L Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton F. Thiede

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Mary Herzog) Thiede Grade school Machine hand- American Hair Felt Company 114th Infantry, 29th Division A From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Victor A. Read

    Mr. and Mrs. William A. (Rachel Ann Lyke) Read College Musician 307th Field Signal Battalion, 82nd Division; 326th Infantry, 82nd Division Outpost Co.; Headquarters Co. Private to Private First Class…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • F. G. Blossfield

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Susan Crotchey) Blossfield 2 years High School Congregational Service and sales, Cadillac Motor Co. Milwaukee 44th Balloon Co. Corporal, Chauffeur 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence V. Hughes

    Mr. and Mrs. Hughes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. Roehl

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Poehl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard Lake

    Mr and Mrs D. C. Lake 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Died in Blois, France 1918-10-20 Died in Blois, France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A.C. Ladewig

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Emilie) Ladewig College None Student Marquette University 309th Infantry, 78th Division; B Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next