• Edward T. Fleser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Hannigan) Feser Holy Rosary Parochial School, East Division High Catholic Field engineer, Portland Cement Association 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; 1st Wisconsin Cav…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Van Alyea

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Ella Stevens Moody) Van Alyea University, Illinois Architect, Courtney and White 122nd Field Artillery, 33rd Division Hdqs. 2nd Lt. Nov. 27. 17. 1st Lt. Oct. 15. '18

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Louis Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Hannigan) Feser Holy Rosary School '09; East Division High School 1914 State representative, Credit Insurance Dept., London Accident & Guarantee Co. 120th Field Artillery, 3…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence L. Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Alling) Johnson 8th Grade Lutheran Metal Pattern Maker, Milwaukee Pattern & Mfg. Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Supply Co. Private; Private First Class; Sergeant; First S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carroll R. Slensby

    Mrs. H. E. (Crimmins) Slensby Catholic Holeproof Hoisery Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Auchter

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Lillie Morning) Auchter University Catholic Lawyer, Journal Publishing Co. 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Private to 1st Sergeant Wounded in stomach

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adrian B. Choinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Bruno (Frances Fons) Choinski 1 1/2 years High School Catholic Electrician 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Cpl, Sgt, & 1st Sgt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James M. Bellew

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Jennie) Bellew High School Catholic Foreman, National Enamel and Stamping Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Corporal to Sergeant to First Sergeant Wounded at Juvigny 8/29/19…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert W. M. Baldwin

    Mr. and Mrs. William E. (Nellie) Baldwin High School Protestant Government Employment 2nd Supply Train, 2nd Division; 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply Sergeant to Sergeant 1st Class. Later…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto J. Duchow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Minnie Muchow) Duchow Eighth Grade Baptist Automobile Work, AO Smith Corporation 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; To First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustave Janzer, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustave (Barbara Pfeifenberger) Janzer City of Milwaukee 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Sergeant to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert W. Rathke

    Mrs. Anna H. (Glaubitz) Rathke High School Assistant Employment Manager, Briggs and Stratton 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Sergeant to First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lewis G. Dame

    Mr. and Mrs. Lewis (Christina Schinky) Dame 8th grade graduate Protestant Assistant head timekeeper, Harley-Davidson Motor Co. 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division 126 Ambulance Sergeant First Class Me…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles C. Foxgruber

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mary) Foxgruber Parochial School Catholic Brakeman, JF Voltz Chief Train Dispatcher 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Supply Co. From Private to First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin B. Gute

    Mr. and Mrs. T. F. (Emma Krause) Gute Sophomore in College Episcopal Milwaukee State Normal School 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private to Sergeant to First Sergeant, qualified as Second Lie…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony J. Przytarski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Julia Hamerski) Przytarski Parochial School Federal Prest Steel Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G From Supply Sergeant to First Sergeant Still in service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Louis Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Flannigain) Feser Holy Rosary School '09, East Division High School 1914 State Representative, Credit Insurance Dept. London Accident & Guarantee Co. 120th Field Artillery,…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Baerwald

    Mrs. P. (Emilie) Baerwald Public School, College, Commercial English Lutheran J. E. Burke 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Private to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Joseph Dusold

    Mr. and Mrs. Casper (Susanna Schaus) Dusold Public School Graduate Chi. Milw. & St. P. Rail Rd. Trainman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hq. Apponted Sgt. June 29th 1917; Appointed First Sgt. Jul…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Rassumen

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. Rassumen High School Catholic Foreman, W. H. Raleigh Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next