• Gilbert Joseph Spence

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Elizabeth Callaway) Spence High School Episcopal Chain Belt Company, Milwaukee, WI 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A 1st Lieut, Oct. 31, 1917- Capt. Sept. 5, 1918 Service in…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George W. Pritzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Pritzlaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Stemo

    Mr. and Mrs. Constantine Stemo

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl C. Roge

    Mr. and Mrs. Christ Roge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Maurice L. Wallace

    Mr. and Mrs. William John (Gertude Ann Elliott) Wallace Grammar school Episcopalian Railroad fireman, Soo Line Ry. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division E Gassed twice. Served in Army of Occupation wi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund Valent

    Mr. and Mrs. August Valent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold C. Westfahl

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip C. (Elizabeth Bahr) West Graded School Evangelist Lutheran Chauffer and mechanic Sergeant of Ordnance Fifteen months service overeas.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Percy Harry Lumb

    Mr. and Mrs. Ben (Florence Smith) Lumb Eighth Grade Baptist Truck Driver, C. W. Loomis 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. C. Westfahl

    Col. And Mrs. P. C. Westfahl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Heckner

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Heckner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph E. Wallace

    Mr. and Mrs. William John (Gertrude Ann Elliott) Wallace High school, three years; School of Engineering of Milwaukee Episcopalian 142nd Infantry, 36th Division H Corporal, Aug. 1, 1917 Wounded and ga…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin J. Presser

    Mr. and Mrs. (Drack) Presser University Episcopal C. M. St. P. R. Ry. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Kerlin

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav Kerlin Killed in action

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry C. Lindstadt

    Mrs. Mary (Schroeder) Lindstadt Graded School Evangelical Lutheran Truck Driver, Standard Oil Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private to Chief Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Constantine Theodorakopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. Pairogrotis Theodorakopoulos High school Orthodox Teacher in parochial school of the Greek community 665 Broad Street 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry G. Hinz

    Mrs. And Mrs. Rosa Hinz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mitchell Surley

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Catherine Crowley) Surley Grade School Catholic Heater 29th Field Artillery, 10th Division Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Stemo

    Mr. and Mrs. Constantine (Theresa Zelinski) Stemo 8th grade, parochial school Catholic Storekeeper - Marsh Refrigerator Service Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Would fight again if absolute…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Piechowiak

    Mrs. Josephine Piechowiak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmond Valent

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Emielie Van Hulle) Valent Public School Catholic Steel Worker, Illinois Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt. D To Private 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next