• Roland Kohls

    Louis and Clara (Peadow) Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kulbacki

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Petronela Rosmislowicz) Kulbacki Grade School; Public Catholic Butcher, Buhler Brothers 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar G. Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. C. O. Hanson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August A. Pokrop, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mary) Pokrop 8th Grade School Candy maker 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles E. Weymier

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Bertha Matilda) Weymier Grade School Protestant Auto Mechanic, Nash Motor Company 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Private First Class Gassed. Shellshocked. One year in hospital.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry E. O'Neil

    Mr. and Mrs. Alex (Frances Rose) O'Neil High school, second year Catholic Concrete foreman, C. M. & St. Paul Railway 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Private to Sergeant First Class Severely wounded O…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Ahrendt

    Mr. and Mrs. A. C. (Anna Klott) Ahrendt High school, technical school Protestant Pattern maker, Charles Jurach Pattern Works 302nd Engineers, 77th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin C. Weber

    Mr. and Mrs. A. F. Weber

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland Milhaupt

    Mr. and Mrs. (Gertrude Voelker) Milhaupt High school Catholic Colnick Structural Steel Wks. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles E. Weymeier

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Weymeier

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard W. Curry

    Mr. and Mrs. William Curry Technical Foreman - Allis Chambers Mf. Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Sergeant First Class Master Eng.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry E. O'Neil

    Mr. and Mrs. Alex O'Neil

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reuben Carl Sauer

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. (Dorothy Weisel) Sauer L. C. S. Engineers Evangelical Appraiser 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Junior Engineer to First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman J. Ewald

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Ewald

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Howard O'Connor

    Mr. and Mrs. John O'Connor Graded school Catholic U.S. Navy 107th Engineers, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony F. Biernat

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Joshefen Bolinska) Biernat Grammar School Catholic North Western Wool Mill 107th Engineers, 32nd Division No Remarks. Walked in with prisoners from No Man's Land.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred A. Luther

    Mr. and Mrs. Alfred (Marie Erz) Luther 2 year Commercial Catholic Clerk, Allis-Chalmers 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. H. Cody

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna L. Healy) Cody Normal school Catholic Engineer, T.M.E.R. & L. Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fredcerick Kearney Sauer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick N. (Emma Lucile Kearney) Sauer Grade School; High School; Marquette Medical School Catholic Student 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred A. Luther

    Mrs. Mary (Erz) Luther 2 years Commercial Catholic 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next