• Adolph A. Rozmarnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frances (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grade; High School Catholic Clerk 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Manske

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Bertha Pommerening) Manske Grade school Lutheran Clerk, Federal Rubber Co. 32nd Division D-1 Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph A. Rozmarynowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grammar School Roman Catholic Clerk, Washington Army and M'chy Corp. Cudahy, WI 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie R. Timian

    Mr. and Mrs. (Georgiana Whitman) Timian 8th grade Methodist Trainman 150th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Division Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert L. Pocwiardowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Anna Grutza) Pocwiardowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eugene Hermann

    Mrs. Elizabeth Hermann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Dominik Andrejanczyk

    Andrew and Mary (Stawicka) Andrejanczyk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Schaefer

    Mr. and Mrs. Gust. (Marie) Schaefer Common School Machinist 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division Wounded in hip at Soissones [sic] Sent in Toul hospital, Sept. 26 Drafted in the on the way to Ar…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Selwer Linger

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Bertha Husby) Linger Grade School Lutheran Clerk, North Western Mercantile Co. 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eugene Hermann

    Mrs. Elizabeth Hermann Grade School Catholic Milwaukee Gaslight Co. 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bolestaw Jablonowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatz (Worakowska) Jablonowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August F. Gawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Magdeline Sikorska) Gawin Parochial school Catholic Plasterer 53rd Infantry, 6th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Gawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Sikorska) Gawin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert L. Pocwiardowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Anna Grutza) Pocwiardowski Parochial school Catholic Machinist, International Harvesters Works. 18th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy Ployt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Annie) Ployte Public school; business college CM. and St. P. R. R. 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Wounded & Gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Maske

    Mr. and Mrs. August Manske

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August F. Gawin

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Madiline Sikorska) Gawin 6th Grade Catholic Plasterer, Jacob Gawin Machine Gun Out of work since Nov 15 - 1920.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Selwer C. Linger

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Beretanna Husky) Linger Grade School, Traffic School Lutheran Oiler, Armour Grain Co. 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bolestaw Jablonowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatz (Karolina Worakowska) Jablonowski Paropinat School, 4th Grade Catholic Carpenter 1st Machine Gun Battalion, 1st Division; War is hell.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Skerb

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Agnes Oitene) Skerb 8th grade Lutheran Pabst Brewery 110th Machine Gun Battalion, 29th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next