• Arthur Leo Kenney

    Mrs. Nettie (Brockmeier) Kenny-Reed High school Catholic Student 53rd Infantry, 6th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Tomczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Turzewska) Tomczyk Grade school Catholic Machinist 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd Flitsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Nellie Fitzgerald) Flitsch Eighth and one year University Agriculture Presbyterian Buttermaker, Pinehurst Dairy 127th Infantry, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Ciepluch

    Mrs. Maggy (Wojciechowski) Ciepluch Grade School Methodist City Pumping Station 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D 1st Class Pvt. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James J. Fay

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Elizabeth Gahm) Fay 8th Grade Catholic Steam Fitter, G. L. Batist 166th Infantry, 42nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Consigny

    Mr. and Mrs. A. H. (Nellie A. Emerson) Consigny Graded and High School Episcopal Student 127th Infantry, 32nd Division From Pvt. To Pvt 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Leski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary) Leski Public School Tailor, Morris and Winter 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Nitkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Napierala) Nitowski Parochial school Catholic Carpenter, Allis Chalmers 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Rose House) Schultz 7th Grade in grade school German Reform Church Switchman, C.M. and St. Paul R.R. 32nd Infantry, 16th Division B From Private to First Class to Corporal Gassed. N…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Sawicki

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marta Blarzewicz) Sawicki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Androszczyk

    Andrew and Mary (Samolinski) Androszczyk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Androszczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Mary Samolinski) Androszczyk Grade & Public School Catholic Core Maker, North Western Maleable 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex Josefiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Walter (Mary Stanczyk) Josefiak Catholic Out of work 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; G Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Hofert

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Baumgart) Hofert 8th Grade Lutheran Truck Driver 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Gandynoki

    Mr. and Mrs. Valentine (Mary Michalski) Gandynoki 4th grade Catholic Soap stamper 110th Infantry, 28th Division M Wounded, right forearm - July 30, 1918. Chateau-Thierry Sector.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clyde Copelman

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Stearns) Copelman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Brzakala

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Marie Klos) Brzakala 6th Grade Catholic Machinist, Northwestern Motor 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Headquarters Wounded in Argonne off. in thigh.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Scanda

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Scanda

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Murphy

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Burns) Murphy 8th grade Catholic C M & St P Ry. Co. 110th Infantry, 28th Division H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence E. Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. (Clara Schultz) Smith

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...13Next