• Floyd Flitsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Nellie Fitzgerald) Flitsch Eighth and one year University Agriculture Presbyterian Buttermaker, Pinehurst Dairy 127th Infantry, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Ciepluch

    Mrs. Maggy (Wojciechowski) Ciepluch Grade School Methodist City Pumping Station 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D 1st Class Pvt. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Leski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary) Leski Public School Tailor, Morris and Winter 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Rose House) Schultz 7th Grade in grade school German Reform Church Switchman, C.M. and St. Paul R.R. 32nd Infantry, 16th Division B From Private to First Class to Corporal Gassed. N…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimir Grubich

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Frances Luczkowski) Grubich Graded school Catholic Machinist, International Harvester 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal Wounded Oct 14th 1918 at the Argonne Evac. Hos…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clyde Copelman

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Stearns) Copelman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Steven Czerniwski

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Kubasik) Czerniwski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Pawlak

    Mr. and Mrs. Wincent (Marianna Brokowska) Pawlak Governers School in Poland Catholic Moulder 128th Infantry, 32nd Division Corporal; Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. J. Marquardt

    Mr. and Mrs. (Helena Boehringer) Marquardt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Pierdzioch

    Mr. and Mrs. John Pierdzioch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred F. Zess

    Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Zees

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar G. Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. C. O. Hanson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Stemo

    Mr. and Mrs. Constantine Stemo

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd Flitsch

    Richard and Nellie (Fitzgerald) Flitsch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August A. Pokrop, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mary) Pokrop 8th Grade School Candy maker 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Hoefert

    Mr. and Mrs. William Hoefert

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John E. Fons

    Mr. and Mrs. Steven (Anthony Krysiak) Fons Public School Catholic Hardware man, J. J. Ladych 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Dominski) Trempala Grammar School Catholic Stamper, Schwaabs Stamp and Enbgraving Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M From Private to Corporal State + government bonus rec…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Dziomba

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (A. Nofke) Dziomba Graded School Machinist, Allis Chalmers 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Piechowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. (Josephine) Piechowiak Grade school Shoemaker, Rich Shoe Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next