• Roland Kohls

    Louis and Clara (Peadow) Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Scanda

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Scanda

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Sorenson

    Mr. and Mrs. S.C. Sorenson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Manuel Molinek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Louise Weglash) Molinek Grade School Lutheran Boiler Maker 151st Field Artillery, 42nd Division A Wounded by schrapnel August 15. Burned by mustard gas. October 14

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Dominski) Trempala Grammar School Catholic Stamper, Schwaabs Stamp and Enbgraving Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M From Private to Corporal State + government bonus rec…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Ahrendt

    Mr. and Mrs. A. C. (Anna Klott) Ahrendt High school, technical school Protestant Pattern maker, Charles Jurach Pattern Works 302nd Engineers, 77th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry E. O'Neil

    Mr. and Mrs. Alex O'Neil

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leon Talar

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Krystofak) Talar Parochial school, 8th grade Roman Catholic Asst. chemist, Palmolive Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Private First Class to Coporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank A. Sorenson

    Mr. and Mrs. S. C. (Marie Cuervorst) Sorenson Grade school; high school Student, East Side High 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E D. S. C. for action in Soissons. Disebarged of Sergeant with rank wounde…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Trempala

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Josesephine Daminski) Trenpola Grammar School Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Corporal State + government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph W. LaMure

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary L. Porlier) LaMure Three months country school None Johnston Soap Co 51st Infantry, 6th Division Machine Gun Co. Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James William Shaw

    Mr. and Mrs. (Wood) Shaw High School Presbyterian Timber Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin J. Presser

    Mr. and Mrs. (Drack) Presser University Episcopal C. M. St. P. R. Ry. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Headquarters From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland W. Kohls

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Clara Peadow) Kohls Grammar School Lutheran Troubleman, Wisconsin Telephone Co. 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division; E Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Tactakopoulos

    Mrs. Athonosia Tactakopoulos Orthodox Cook 28th Infantry, 1st Division M Sick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry G. Hinz

    Mrs. And Mrs. Rosa Hinz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Tactakopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. Tactakopoulos Cook 28th Infantry, 1st Division M Sick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank G. Bartis

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Jennie P. Litras) Bartis High School Catholic 116th Infantry, 29th Division; K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Kemmerer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Annie Kuntze) Kemmerer 7th Grade Lutheran N.W.R.W. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal Wounded and lost a leg.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Skiera

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Rosie Miller) Skiera 7th grade Catholic Shoe cutter, Milwaukee Shoe Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Gassed at Marne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next