• Frank Hensiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Josephina Gluski) Hensiak 7th Grade Barber 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Kemmerer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Annie Kuntze) Kemmerer 7th Grade Lutheran N.W.R.W. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal Wounded and lost a leg.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustav Buchwinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Buczwiski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred John Seitz

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Elizabeth) Seitz High School; Normal School, one year Lutheran Assistant Purchasing Agent, Milwaukee Stamping Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division B Private to Private Fi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William C. Flynn

    Mr. and Mrs. William T. Flynn

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Barney Tomanski

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Frances Michalaski) Tomanski Killed in action

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Basil Wielgosz

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Wielgosz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust Buczwinksi

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Mary Ludwikoski) Buczinksi 6th Grade Catholic Machinist, Mil. Tank Works 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Prt. To 1st class Prt. Wounded at Juvigny, Aug 4, 1919 left ankle. Base Hos…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Nitkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John Nitkowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. John Heck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Hapke

    Mrs. Ernestine Hapke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clintow W. Andrews

    Mr. and Mrs. W. D. (Mary) Andrews High School Protestant International Harvester Company Gas Tractors 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Headquarters Wounded-Oct. 11-1918-gassed Oct. 9 1918 Argonne Woods.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland Kohls

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust Buczwinski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Antonia Lutiviski) Buczwinski Grade School Catholic Machinist, Harvester 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Wounds at Chavigny. Gassed in Argonne Drive.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jerry R. Hayward

    Mr. and Mrs. Hayward

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland Kohls

    Louis and Clara (Peadow) Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Nitkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Napierala) Nitowski Parochial school Catholic Carpenter, Allis Chalmers 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Walsh

    Mr. and Mrs. W. R. (Cora Lark) Walsh Graded school Pipe fitter, sprinkler companies 1st Wisconsin Field Artillery

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Uensiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Uensiak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Maurice L. Wallace

    Mr. and Mrs. William John (Gertude Ann Elliott) Wallace Grammar school Episcopalian Railroad fireman, Soo Line Ry. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division E Gassed twice. Served in Army of Occupation wi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next