• Edgar Naylor

    Mr. and Mrs. Naylor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd Flitsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Nellie Fitzgerald) Flitsch Eighth and one year University Agriculture Presbyterian Buttermaker, Pinehurst Dairy 127th Infantry, 32nd Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Ciepluch

    Mrs. Maggy (Wojciechowski) Ciepluch Grade School Methodist City Pumping Station 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D 1st Class Pvt. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Consigny

    Mr. and Mrs. A. H. (Nellie A. Emerson) Consigny Graded and High School Episcopal Student 127th Infantry, 32nd Division From Pvt. To Pvt 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Goetz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hattie Przybyla) Goetz Grade school Catholic Core Maker, Smits Steel Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Podlaski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Paulina Kowalkowski) Podlaski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kulbacki

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Petronela Rosmislowicz) Kulbacki Grade School; Public Catholic Butcher, Buhler Brothers 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Manske

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Bertha Pommerening) Manske Grade school Lutheran Clerk, Federal Rubber Co. 32nd Division D-1 Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph F. Hague

    Mr. and Mrs. Hague

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Hofert

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Baumgart) Hofert 8th Grade Lutheran Truck Driver 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Funk

    Mr. and Mrs. Ted Funk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimir Grubich

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Frances Luczkowski) Grubich Graded school Catholic Machinist, International Harvester 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal Wounded Oct 14th 1918 at the Argonne Evac. Hos…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph A. Rozmarynowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grammar School Roman Catholic Clerk, Washington Army and M'chy Corp. Cudahy, WI 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Brzakala

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Marie Klos) Brzakala 6th Grade Catholic Machinist, Northwestern Motor 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Headquarters Wounded in Argonne off. in thigh.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alois Ludka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Martha Kurowska) Ludka

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy F. Bast

    Willam P. and Thresa (Schneider) Bast

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Felix C. Lassa

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Lottie Drozewski) Lassa High School Catholic Druggist 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Steven Czerniwski

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Kubasik) Czerniwski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Pawlak

    Mr. and Mrs. Wincent (Marianna Brokowska) Pawlak Governers School in Poland Catholic Moulder 128th Infantry, 32nd Division Corporal; Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Nowicki

    Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Nowicki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...11Next