• Roland Kohls

    Louis and Clara (Peadow) Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Tomczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Turzewska) Tomczyk Grade school Catholic Machinist 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar Naylor

    Mr. and Mrs. Naylor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gilbert Joseph Spence

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Elizabeth Callaway) Spence High School Episcopal Chain Belt Company, Milwaukee, WI 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A 1st Lieut, Oct. 31, 1917- Capt. Sept. 5, 1918 Service in…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Ciepluch

    Mrs. Maggy (Wojciechowski) Ciepluch Grade School Methodist City Pumping Station 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D 1st Class Pvt. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James J. Fay

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Elizabeth Gahm) Fay 8th Grade Catholic Steam Fitter, G. L. Batist 166th Infantry, 42nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Whitney

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry Whitney

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Kloman

    Mr. and Mrs. Leo Kloman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry O. Wischer

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (H. Schroeder) Wischer Graded school Mechanic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D Sent back to U.S as instructor at Camp Dix

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George W. Pritzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Pritzlaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl J. Engelhardt

    Mr. and Mrs. William F. Engelhardt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph A. Rozmarnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frances (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grade; High School Catholic Clerk 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Consigny

    Mr. and Mrs. A. H. (Nellie A. Emerson) Consigny Graded and High School Episcopal Student 127th Infantry, 32nd Division From Pvt. To Pvt 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Goetz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hattie Przybyla) Goetz Grade school Catholic Core Maker, Smits Steel Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Leski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary) Leski Public School Tailor, Morris and Winter 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Podlaski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Paulina Kowalkowski) Podlaski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kulbacki

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Petronela Rosmislowicz) Kulbacki Grade School; Public Catholic Butcher, Buhler Brothers 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph Wawszyniak

    Mr. and Mrs. Tony (Elise Faczanowska) Wawszyniak North Western Maleable Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private liked it very much

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert P. Manske

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Bertha Pommerening) Manske Grade school Lutheran Clerk, Federal Rubber Co. 32nd Division D-1 Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Nitkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Napierala) Nitowski Parochial school Catholic Carpenter, Allis Chalmers 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...28Next