• James Tomczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Turzewska) Tomczyk Grade school Catholic Machinist 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph A. Rozmarnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frances (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grade; High School Catholic Clerk 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kulbacki

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Petronela Rosmislowicz) Kulbacki Grade School; Public Catholic Butcher, Buhler Brothers 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Czarniak

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Catherine Wachowiak) Czarniak Grade School Catholic Clerk, Weiler Steinmeyer Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph A. Rozmarynowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Parchim) Rozmarynowski Grammar School Roman Catholic Clerk, Washington Army and M'chy Corp. Cudahy, WI 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Majerowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Rose Baumann) Majerowski Grade School; High School; Public Catholic Cabinet Maker-Seaman. Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; G Corporal; Commanding Sergeant; First Sergeant…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Edward Schoknecht

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Cichantek) Schoknecht Student, University of Wisconsin Extension Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Corporal February 6, 1918 Gassed at Aisne Marne Off. July 31,1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur M. Hahn

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto L. (Emma Schmidt) Hahn Public school; 2yrs. High school Protestant General Manager, Hahn Brothers 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division 126th Ambulance Co. Buck Private; Private 1st Cl…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Maurice L. Wallace

    Mr. and Mrs. William John (Gertude Ann Elliott) Wallace Grammar school Episcopalian Railroad fireman, Soo Line Ry. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division E Gassed twice. Served in Army of Occupation wi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Howard

    Mr. and Mrs. J.C. (Mary) Howard High School Catholic Die Sinker, Lodish Drop Forge 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Matheus Lassa

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatz (Catherine Sniadecka) Lassa Grade School Catholic Pattern Clerk, Allis Chamlers 168th Infantry, 42nd Division L Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Lewandowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Magdalene Mendalewski) Lewandowski Grade School Catholic Carpenter 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Danielak

    Mr. and Mrs. Ludwik (Mary Michalak) Danielak Grade school Catholic Moulder, Milwaukee Furnance Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Joseph Cickocki

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Magdelenna Sarnowski) Cichocki Marquette University Catholic Globe Seamless Steel Tubes Co. and Student 32nd Division; Sgt 1st Class While on the Marne Front spent about two weeks…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony J. Cichocki

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph M. (Magdalena) Cichocki Williams College; Marquette University; High School; parochial school Catholic Student 32nd Division; Promoted from pvt to sgt 1st cl Major W. Hoon, Major W…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland Milhaupt

    Mr. and Mrs. (Gertrude Voelker) Milhaupt High school Catholic Colnick Structural Steel Wks. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Grundkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Frances Serumala) Grundkowski 5th Grade Catholic Butcher 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal Wounds Gasst [sic] Aug 31 - 1918 Juvigny Sector

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard W. Curry

    Mr. and Mrs. William Curry Technical Foreman - Allis Chambers Mf. Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Sergeant First Class Master Eng.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex Dura

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Lucsa Ludwikowska) Dura 7th Grade Catholic Glass blower 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal German prisoner, France Oct. 5th to Nov. 18th 1919

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe F. Budin

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (A. Wasedalek) Budin Public School Steam Fitter W. A. Pope Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division C Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next