• Edward Kaminski

    Mr. and Mrs. Alek (Mary Szymarck) Kaminski 8th Grade Catholic Machine Hand, Wisconsin Motor Manufacturing Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James A. Morrissey

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Devine) Morrissey

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. S. Penkalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Penkalski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Fick

    Mr. and Mrs. Fick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl W. Hartwig

    Mrs. May (Wilson) Hartwig

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Pachinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Kawolski) Pachinski Common school Catholic Teamster, Rundle and Spence Manufacturing Co. 132nd Infantry, 33rd Division I Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Deckert

    Mr. and Mrs. A. F. (Drobnik) Deckert

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Grade School Stock Clerk and Inspector, St. C. Miller Co., 342 - 346 Broadway Milwaukee Wis. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Marksman and Corporal Wounded in action Oct. 4 - 1918. At the Argonne. With A…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar W. Loge

    Mr. and Mrs. August F. (Henrietta) Loge High school; pharmacy course Congregational Pharmacist, Wm J. Stafeil Field Hospital No. 126; 32nd Division Private to Private First Class to Sergeant Volunteer…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Sezen

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Etilia Scishk) Sezen Catholic Machine Hand, Steel Works Co., Cleveland Ohio 17th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert H. Nehring

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil Nehring

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mareak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie K.) Mareak Catholic Fireman- Illinois Steel Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul B. Kalt

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kalt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sullivan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Waitzmann

    Mr. and Mrs. F. A. (Anna Hemanns) Waitzmann Graded School Catholic Lithographer, Gugler Printing Company 310th Sanitary Train, 85th Division; 340th Field Hospital, 85th Division Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kaneis

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Bertha) Kaneis 6th Grade Public school Lutheran Painter 342nd Infantry, 86th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George B. Daly, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. George B. (Driscoll) Daly

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank R. Lacey Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Halpin) Lacey Public School 8th grade Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Private First Class; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next