• Edwin Herman Fromm

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Klinger) Fromm 4th grade Lutheran Scaler, Cream City Casket Co. 139th Infantry, 35th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roland Kohls

    Louis and Clara (Peadow) Kohls

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nick J. Anagnostopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. John Anagnostopoulos 5th Grade Orthodox Shoemaker 139th Infantry, 35th Division; H 1st Class Private, Marksman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Seefield

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Anna Frank) Seefield Graded schools 104th Infantry, 26th Division Killed July 18, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Rello

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Mary Baliski) Rello Grammar School Catholic 326th Machine Gun Battalion, 41th Division B State and government bonus received

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest A. Brown

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav R. (Mary Pelchen) Brown Public School Farmer 124th Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Czarnecki

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Klebanski) Czarnecki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Giurukis

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Giurukis

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Collelo

    Mr. and Mrs. Angelo (Daria Vinceuza) Collelo 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Private Gassed at Verdun in hospital 4 weeks

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hagar Barsamian

    Mr. and Mrs. Obouas (Hagea Balosian) Barsamian Armenian School Armenian Church Laborer, U.S. Glue Company, Carrollville, WI 313th Infantry, 86th Division M Wound received in service, J.L.W. November 5…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Adams

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Jeannette Badger) Adams Elementary school Brining [illegible] Construction Co. 1st Army Headquarters Private to Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Glowacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Lewandoska) Glowacki 3rd grade Catholic Molder 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private Wounded Oct 29/1918 at Verdun France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Charles Mills

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Mary Murman) Mills City school Weaver 47th Infantry, 4th Division K Wounded in the left arm.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William C. McWha

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Cochrane) McWha

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Couley E. Potter

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. (Della Wills) Potter High School Methodist Newport Chemical Works 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Soczki

    Mr. and Mrs. Harry Soczki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James R. Gordon

    Mrs. Amy (Westner) Gordon High School Protestant Teller, First Wisconsin National Bank, Milwaukee, WI 123rd Machine Gun Battalion, 33rd Division Headquarters Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Steffek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Steffek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Novak

    Mr. and Mrs. Jack Novak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph Weissinger

    Mr. and Mrs. Weissinger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...20Next