• Herbert F. Suhr

    Mr. and Mrs. E.P. (Katherine Schumacher) Carruthers M.U. Engineering Dept. Catholic National Brake & Electric Co. USS Camden Ldo. Elec. to Elec Second Class to Elec First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. A. H. Osterreich

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Alhauser

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adelbert Pierce Bertschy

    Cora Maud (Pierce) Bertschy School of Engineering Episcopal USS Delaware Elec. 3rd, Elec. 2nd, Elec. 1st Captured German supply ship "NORDSKOV" May 1917.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin C. Nielson

    USS Indiana

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd W. Broadbent

    Mr. and Mrs. Harry A. (Myrtle Young) Broadbent College, 2 years Student, School of Engineering of Milwaukee USS Leviathan; From Landsman Electrician to Electriain First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thompson W. Holmes

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Catherine Thompson) Holmes 2 years high school Methodist Student USS Puritan; USS McCalla; USS Isherwood 3rd to 2nd to 1st class Petty Officer (Electrician)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilmot G. Ludington

    Mr. and Mrs. F. E. (Hannah Maud Barlow) Ludington One year high school Methodist Electrician, Allis Chalmers Mfg. Co. Landsman Electrician to Electrician Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard E. McGrath

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Gertrude Burghardt) McGrath Grammar Catholic Bates and Rogers Construction Co., Chicago, IL USS Bridgeport Electrician Third Class Still in France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George L. Landis

    Mr. and Mrs. L. C. (Mabel McClelland) Landis Presbyterian Photographer Petty Officer First Class (Electrician First Class)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John J. McKane

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Mary Garey) McRae 8th Grade Catholic Electric Dept. - Chicago, Il. 12th Naval Regiment C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil F. Krause

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil (Clara Friedrich) Krause University Steam turbine research and design USS Melville; USS McDougal Petty Officer First Class (Electrician First Class) to Chief Petty Officer (Chief Ele…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence E. Klein

    Mr. and Mrs. A. L. (Clara Feil) Klein College Not working Petty Officer Second Class (Electrician Second Class)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl August Helmuth Orsterreich

    Mr. and Mrs. Morris G. (Clara M. Paeschell) Oesterreich Lutheran

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Flissner

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Barbara Stick) Flissner High school Catholic Milwaukee Rubber Works USS Rogday Seaman Apprentice to Petty Officer First Class (Radio Electrician First Class)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Petzold, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Minnie Levendoski) Petzold, Sr. Electrical Engineering School Lutheran Electrician, self-employed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Cecil Carl Ogren

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Amanda Nylander) Ogren Grammar school graduate Protestant Going to school now Apprentice Seaman to Seaman Second Class to Electrician Third Class (R) to Electrician Second Class…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Hoffman

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Anna Willgrulus) Hoffman 8th grade Catholic Taxi Driver, M. Mulhern USS Florida; USS Dolphin Petty Officer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Donald Smith Hay

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. (Flora A. Harshaw) Hay College Student at U. of W.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Harlow Stevens

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred A. (Alyse Harlow) Stevens Public school; high school; Art Institute of Chicago, freshman Congregational Commercial artist, Hammersmith-Kortmeyer Co. 7th Naval Regiment E Medical Disc…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next