• Joseph H. Saunders

    Mr. and Mrs. James F. (Mary Holland) Saunders Grammar School Catholic Performer Elec. Radio 2nd Class Performed for soldiers & sailors at great lakes, Boston and New York.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer H. Grede

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Katherine Reinward) Grede Graded school Accountant, Jos. Schlitz Beer Co. Excellent experience

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ward L. Swartz

    Mrs. Dora C. Lamb High school Presbyterian Clerk, Western Electric Co. 7th Naval Regiment Landsman to Second Class Radio Electrician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin O. Czerwonky

    Mr. and Mrs. Hugo (Helen Bode) Czerwonky High School Lutheran Salesman, Libby McNeill and Libby, Chicago, IL H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Maitre

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Bertha Gutzkow) Maitre 3 Years of High School Catholic Chg. of Supplies, A.O. Smith From Landsman to 2nd Class Operator

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald N. Harbort

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman Harbort

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert L. Bork, Jr

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Anna Otto) Bork Sr High School Lutheran Student USS Utah

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin G. Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam (Annie Anderson) Anderson High School Lutheran Salesman, Harley Davidson Motor Co. Radio Operator

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer H. Grede

    Mr. and Mrs. John Grede

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Charles Kluge

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodor (Berthat Jens) Kluge High School Lutheran USS Cheyenne To Chief Petty Officer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Willie A. J. McCarville

    Mr. and Mrs. O. L. (Annie) McCarville College, 1st Year Catholic Student From LER to E3C I am now taking up Engineering.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Keberle

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anna Holy) Keberle Two Years High school Protestant Welding, A. O. Smith Company Petty Officer Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thompson W. Holmes

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Catherine Thompson) Holmes 2 years high school Methodist Student USS Puritan; USS McCalla; USS Isherwood 3rd to 2nd to 1st class Petty Officer (Electrician)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin C. Sindorf

    First National Bank

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leighon Charles Borden

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. (Amanda Lindauer) Borden College, two years Congregational Student USS Stephen R Jones Landsman to Electrian Radio to Electrian 2nd Class Radio

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar Gruda

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Hulda Jorgensen) Gruda Grammar school; high school Christian Science Wisconsin Telephone Co. USS Georgia

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. C. Hollenbeck

    Mr. and Mrs. B. T. (Sadie D. Hoepner) Hollenbeck 1 year at University of Wisconsin Congregational USS Melville No. Bonus from state government Bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter P. Hanley

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Joy) Hanley High school Catholic Western Union Tel Co Great Lakes Naval Training Station

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Reuben Wagenknecht

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Freda Grundmeier) Wagenknecht 1st Year High School Bookkeeper McInnes Walker Company, 329 Broadway, Milwaukee, WI

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. R. Eschenburg

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Ida Patzer) Eschenburg Grade school; business college Bookkeeper, Tindall, Kolba, & McDowell Co. Electrician Third Class (Radio) to Chief Electrician (Radio)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...7Next