• Bernard E. Tichey

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Ringer) Tichey 7th grade Catholic Painter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. Saunders

    Mr. and Mrs. James F. (Mary Holland) Saunders Grammar School Catholic Performer Elec. Radio 2nd Class Performed for soldiers & sailors at great lakes, Boston and New York.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Terence Mathew Weber

    Mr. and Mrs. Mathew (Ellen McDonough) Weber Grade school Catholic Locomotive engineer, Chicago Milwaukee and St Paul RR 15th Marine Regiment K Machinist's Mate Third Class to Machinist's Mate Second C…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ward L. Swartz

    Mrs. Dora C. Lamb High school Presbyterian Clerk, Western Electric Co. 7th Naval Regiment Landsman to Second Class Radio Electrician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Ruehl

    Mr. and Mrs. (Christian) Ruehl Graded School Lutheran Machinist, Milwaukee Concrete Co. USS Leviathan Machinist

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Hansedu

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Mary Schleinkofu) Hansedu Public school Catholic Steam fitter, Chicago Milw & St. Paul R. R. USS Vestal Fireman Third Class to Fireman Second Class to Fireman First Class to Ship…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward E. Starz

    Mr. and Mrs. L. (Lena Gross) Starz Public school graduate Lutheran Pattern Maker, Nordberg Mfg. Co. Receiving Ship, NY; Carpenter Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Maitre

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Bertha Gutzkow) Maitre 3 Years of High School Catholic Chg. of Supplies, A.O. Smith From Landsman to 2nd Class Operator

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Goggins

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hellen Spartz) Goggins St. Johns M.C. Catholic Machinist, C.M. and St. P. 12th Naval Regiment Headquarters Landsman Machinist Mate

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oral A. Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. J. W. (Alice May Alexander) Smith 2 Years S. U. Iowa Protestant Office Manager, the Miller Rubber Company Naval Air Station; A.S. S 1st Class GMA 2nd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. W. Roegge

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Irene Mc Graw) Roegge 8th Grade Public School; 3 years West Division High School Appraiser, American Appraisal Company Seaman First Class and Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray H. Angove

    Mrs, Rose Angove (Rose Kenney) High School Episcopalian Editor C-H Messenger, Cutler-Hammer Mfg Company Navy Rifle Range Gunners Mate Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred P. Hagedorn

    Post Office 12th Naval Regiment 33

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert James Lehmann

    Mr. and Mrs. L. J. (Agnes Wright) Lehmann University of Wisconsin Presbyterian Salesman, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co. Seaman Second Class to Quartermaster Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William C. Schultz, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Eartle) Schultz, Sr. Grade school Lutheran Blacksmith Helper, Milwaukee Harvester Co. USS Imperator From Seaman to 2nd Class B. Mate

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mark Ward Culver

    Mr. and Mrs. F. C. (Marion McCue) Culver High school Methodist Boston Store - Milwaukee Great Lakes Naval Training Station S.C. to S.C. 2nd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Taylor

    Mr. and Mrs. L. L. Taylor 8th Grade Catholic Gas Welder From firman to M. M. 2. C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred A. Eggert, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Fredrick (Minnie Grade) Eggert Grade School Machinist, Milwaukee Concrete Mixer Co. USS Bridgeport Machinist Mate 2nd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred A. Buccholz

    Mr. and Mrs. A. F. (Fannie Loger) Buchholz Graded School; 6 month Business College Presbyterian Sales Clerk Naval Air Station, France Sept 1918 from Lds M.M. (A) to M.M. 2nd C (A)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund Jacob Zentkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacon (Annie Nowaczyk) Zentkowski 8th Grade Polish Catholic Coremaker at Paper Box Work USS Pennsylvania

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...19Next