• Ralph Karger

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Addie Kahn) Karger University of Wisconsin Jewish Clerk, Eagle Knitting Great Lakes Naval Training Station; Yeoman Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl L. Schiffer

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Matilda Gustafson) Schiffer High School Protestant Cost Clerk 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division HQ Ranking Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kuechle

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustav A. (Frida M. Widmaier) Kuechle Grade schools; college Lutheran City Engineer, City of Milwaukee Great Lakes Naval Training Station

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Metzler

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Frieda Weck) Schmidt Public School Lutheran Phillippe Guss, Electrical Department USS North Dakota Quartermaster Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert F. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Katherine Garant) Braden Grade School Cable Splicer, Wisconsin Telephone Co. USS Isla De Luzon Apprentice Seaman to Quartermaster Third Class 9 months foreign services

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Muller

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernest (Roese) Muller Public school Lutheran Furniture Polisher, unemployed Apprentice seaman to Painter 3rd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Erdman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard R. Godfrey

    Mr. and Mrs. E. R. (Florence Swan) Godfrey, Jr. Salesman USS Roanoke Quartermaster third class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Gehringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Elizabeth Kisel) Gehringer Public school Foreman, Harley Davidson USS Sacramento From Seaman to Radio Operator to Gunner's Mate

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eric William Feldmann

    Mr. and Mrs. (Martha Baerwald) Feldmann 7 Grades Lutheran Show Card Writer, Saxe Amusement Ent.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rumen [Rumen] John Hill

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Kraus) Hill 3 years high school Protestant Maxwell Motor Co. USS Kentucky Promoted from Apprentice Seaman to Seaman 2 to Seaman to Coxswain

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin C. Nielson

    USS Indiana

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William C. Zeeb

    Mr. and Mrs. Christ (Elsie Butzberger) Zeeb Graded School Electrician, Euhlein Ortmann Electric Ship's Co. from L.E.G. to E.3 C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Willie A. J. McCarville

    Mr. and Mrs. O. L. (Annie) McCarville College, 1st Year Catholic Student From LER to E3C I am now taking up Engineering.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald Joseph Enright

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Abigail Riley) Enright Graded School, High School Catholic Vulcanizer, Chicago, Milwaukee, & St. Paul Railway Receiving Ship, Washington D.C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Keberle

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anna Holy) Keberle Two Years High school Protestant Welding, A. O. Smith Company Petty Officer Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilmot G. Ludington

    Mr. and Mrs. F. E. (Hannah Maud Barlow) Ludington One year high school Methodist Electrician, Allis Chalmers Mfg. Co. Landsman Electrician to Electrician Third Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard E. McGrath

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Mary Gertrude Burghardt) McGrath Grammar Catholic Bates and Rogers Construction Co., Chicago, IL USS Bridgeport Electrician Third Class Still in France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William August Kasal

    Mr. and Mrs. Emanuel (Frances Papita) Kasal Public School Fisherman Promoted from seaman to coxswain

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward F. O'Brien

    U.S. Post Office

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...10Next