• Philip Glowinska

    Mr. and Mrs. Antone (Gertrude) Glowinska Common School Catholic Machinist 5

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Pawlowski

    7th grade Catholic Fummul & Downing B Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Wesley Gregg

    Mr. and Mrs. N. C. (Mary Still) Gregg High school, one year; Marion Business College, course Bench hand and assembler 158th Depot Brigade 1st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max J. Bender

    Mr. and Mrs. Johnny (Pauline Stapanak) Bender Country and Public School Catholic Farmer, Own Farm 17 Liked the army, wasn't bad life

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin M. Barr

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph N. (Martha E. Birdwhistle) Barr Country 8th Grade Insurance and Real Estate 327th Field Artillery, 84th Division Battery E A.E.F Bordeaux, France Two Months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Norman G. Smith

    Mr. and Mrs. W. C. (Catherine Wales) Smith High School Clerk, E. R. Geoffery Company 5th Training Battalion, Camp Sherman L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. William J. (Amalia Hoffmann) Mueller 5th Grade Catholic Riveter, American Car Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theo Grovac

    Mr. and Mrs. Grovac 7th Grade Lutheran Machinist

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Stanley Bochniak

    Stanley and Antonia (Gileta) Bochniak Grade School Laborer, Harley-Davidson 40th Infantry, 14th Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jack Reiter

    Mr. and Mrs. (Marie Murry) Reiter Graded School Catholic Driver, Green Cab Co. 49th Infantry, 83rd Division (attached); 7 Private to Corporal to Private Bonus Received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Haut

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Miss Haut) Artus 8th Grade Lutheran Cream City Sash & Door Company Fort McPherson, GA

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Wesley Gregg

    Mr. and Mrs. N. C. (Mary Still) Gregg 1st yr. High and Course Marion Business College Ohio Bench Hand and Assembler. Not employed at present

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Kazimir Ryklewicz

    Mr. and Mrs. (Catharine Grygel) Ryklewicz Common Catholic Moulder, Modern Steel Casting Co. 158th Depot Brigade; C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George H. Koch

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Henrietta Scherbarth) Koch 8th Grade John Graf Brewing Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division; C Ill in hospital. Toul to Vittel. Hospital 8 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Silas D. Atkison

    Mr. and Mrs. Silas (Vina Mitchell) Atkison Grade School Fireman, Milwaukee Cold Storage 40th Infantry, 14th Division; K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Waraksa

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Antonena Karatke) Waraksa 7th grade Catholic Machinist 5th Training Battalion, Camp Sherman 18th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur A. Marheine

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Leana Rosenbaum) Marheine Public School Lutheran Farmer, August Marheine; Hardware Clerk, Charles F. Hilgendorf Inc. 40th Infantry, 14th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Adams

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Jeannette Badger) Adams Elementary school Brining [illegible] Construction Co. 1st Army Headquarters Private to Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl B. Sinagra

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignasious (Cara Lipari) Sinagra Night school Catholic Machinist Development Battalion Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore E. Thompson

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Nicolena Olivia) Thompson Grade Lutheran Soldier's Home, Captain Haring 361st Infantry, 91st Division A Acting Corporal At present in the Soldier's Home for treatment.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next