• Samul Prudhomme

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Emma Reinal) Prudhomme Public School Shop Marchell C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Buchholz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Warnieska) Buchholz 6 G Catholic Assembler Gass Engines

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Marefka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Antonina Malegurka) Marefka Parochial and Public School Catholic Vise hand and shoe worker 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman Klapinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Katie Findler) Klapinski Eighth grade Catholic PYER

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade school Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Alfred Zeugner

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Pauline Erdman) Zeugner 8th Grade Graduate Protestant Shipping department, National Biscuit Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Boch

    Grade School Atlas Window Cleaning 340th Infantry, 85th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman A. Kiesaw

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ulricke Fischer) Kiesaw Grammar School; College Lutheran Grocer 1st Development Battalion C Discharged on account of Physchoneurosis Hysteria confirmed at Mendota.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Volent

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Emile Vonhulle) Volent Public School Catholic Tool Room, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt D Reason for early discharge was unknown

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Mary Gleisner) Eggert Went through graded school Protestant Student 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; Wounded + Gassed. High Explosives, bone shattered in right thigh. July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Lexow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Frieda Roth) Lexow Grade school Lutheran Milwright, International Harvester Corporation 131st Infantry, 33rd Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimir Kleczka

    Mr. and Mrs. Waleraja (Szemanawcz) Kleczka Eighth grade Catholic Shipping Clerk, Johnson Company 317th Infantry, 80th Division B 1918-11-03 Killed in action in Argonne Meuse 3rd Nov. 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arried Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. A. W. (Helen Philgreen) Johnson High school Protestant 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division C Received state and government beneri

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Elsner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Elizabeth Sommers) Elsner Grammar School Catholic Salesman, A. G. Elsner & Sons 112th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bert Harper

    Mr. and Mrs. Bert (Eliz. Stoesser) Harper 8th grade Catholic Meat cutter, C. G. Shriner Co 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Croix de Guerre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond H. Woppert

    Mr. and Mrs. F. I. (Anna Reinartz) Woppert Grade School Catholic Painter 343rd Infantry, 86th Division G Died while in service at Bordeaux, France, October 9,1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. Jansen

    340th Infantry, 85th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Grudzielanck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Gawlik) Grudzielanck 5th Grade Catholic C. Becke, Teamster Spruce Production Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam A. Mattria

    Mr. and Mrs. (Gondulo) Mattria 3rd Grade Catholic C and NW Ry 1st Infantry, 13th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next