• Andrew R. Eisch

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert M. (Anna Boehm) Eisch Sixth Grade, Electrical Engineering, International Correspondence School Catholic Electrical Department, Menasha Print & Carton Co. 2nd Field Signal Battalion…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph S. Penkalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Mary Sabich) Penkalski 8th grade Catholic Machinist, Senderman & Hoverson 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division A Private First Class Cited In General Order No. 14 For courage and coo…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Zietlow

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Marian Sembke) Zietlow Grade School Education Lutheran Teamster, Milwaukee West Coal Company, April 15, 1917 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil William Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. J (Lena Olson) Anderson Grammar School Protestant Machinist, Appleton Manufacturing Company 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division Headquarters Corporal Slightly gassed. Left shoulder dislocat…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Todd Beckwith

    Mr. and Mrs. Willard (Gertrude May Todd) Beckwith 1 1/2 Years High School Christian Science Collector, Gimbel Brothers 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division Battery F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alois Zyck

    Mrs. Marie (Chinieleuska) Zyck 7th Grade Catholic Machinist Helper 18th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division B Corporal Chief Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Zurawski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Marie Chmicleuska) Zurawski 5 years Common School Painter, unemployed 7th Field Artillery, 1st Division Battery B Corporal; Chief Mechanic

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph L. Penkalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Abirt (Mary Labach) Pendergast Normal school; college Catholic Tinsmith, Schibilsky Co. 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division A Private First Class; cited for bravery

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil William Anderson

    Mrs. J. (Olson) Anderson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Ralph Eisch

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Annie Boehm) Eisch Sixth Grade, 1 Year Electrical Training, to Return this fall to College Catholic Assembling, North Western Manufacturing Co. 2nd Field Signal Battalion, 1st Div…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gudat

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Marry Hess) Gudat 8th Grade Catholic Tester, WI Motor Mfg. Co. 16th Infantry, 1st Division Supply Co. Private to Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward A. Liss

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antoinette Szwietkik) Liss 7th Grade Parochial School Catholic Machinist, Natioinal Brake and Electric Company 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division F Private First Class, Citation G…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gudat

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Mary Hess) Gudat 8th grade Catholic Tester, Wis. Motor Mfg. Co. 16th Infantry, 1st Division Supply Private to Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gudat

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Hess) Gudat

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester A. Fullerton

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Dora Paschen) Fullerton Graded school, high school, evening university extension Patternworks, Falk Co. 126th Field Hospital, 32nd Division Private First Class to Wagoner Fighting wit…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library