• John Matyasz

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Matyasz 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tom Gran

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Charlotte Thoreson) Gran High school Protestant Milwaukee Journal 2nd Engineers, 2nd Division F Corporal, 4/1/18; Sergeant, 8/13/18; Croix de Guerre, May 1, 1919 Army of Occupation…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Matthew Barkley

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. (Sarah Carmichael) Barkley State Normal School, Whitewater to Milwaukee Methodist 4th Division Headquarters Private First Class to Corporal to Sergeant to Battalion Sergeant Maj…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Felix William Zilisch

    Mr. and Mrs. Zilisch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman I. Lorbiecki

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Rogaczcowski) Lorbiecki Parochial; Public School Roman Catholic Machinist, Milwaukee Tank Works 47th Infantry, 4th Division K Corporal; Marksman Wounded at St. Thibaut, Franc…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Walters

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Walters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Smolarz

    Mr. and Mrs. Smolarz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry M. Renner

    Mrs. F. Jenista

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Mogelka

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Elizabeth Zacharis) Mogelka Grammar School Catholic Grower, Frank Zachares Florist 47th Infantry, 4th Division Corporal per R.S.O. and Private First Class Excellent character. Gass…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis F. Kraft

    Mr. and Mrs. (Minnie Nassen) Kraft Grammar School Machinist 1st Field Signal Battalion, 2nd Division; B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Dzibinski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Kowalski) Dzibinski 7th Grade Catholic Assembler, Harvester Co. 16th Field Artillery, 4th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence J. Tickler

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Tickler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bruno Hummel

    Mrs. A. (Schroeder) Hummel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward P. Ryan

    Mr. and Mrs. Owen Ryan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter R. Luetzow

    Mr. and Mrs. Al. (Chatam) Luetzow

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Owen

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis Owen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimer T. Rokicki

    Mr. and Mrs. Barney (Pauline Peplinski) Rokicki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence J. Tickler

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Elizabeth Faramount) Tickler Grade and 1 yr. high school Catholic Baker -Oscar Ruppin 6th Marine Machine Gun Battalion, 2nd Division 15th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas C. Gran

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Charlotte Thoresen) Gran South Division High School Lutheran District manager, Milwaukee Journal 2nd Engineers, 2nd Division F Corporal, Apr. 1-1918; Sergeant, Aug. 13-1918, Croix d…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Kurth E. Bernicke

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil (Antonette Schuffert) Bernicke Grammar School Lutheran Accountant 1st Field Signal Battalion, 2nd Division C Gassed, Chateau-Thierry and shrapnel wound, Meuse-Argonne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next