• Joseph Walter Wachowiak

    Mrs. Helen (Kabacinski) Wachowiak 7th Grade Catholic Machinist, Nash Motor Car Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Henry Durbahn

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Minnie) Durbahn Grammer School Graduate, three months- High school Lutheran Clerk, Plankinton Packing Company, July 1, 1917 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Private Firs…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Przybyla

    Mr. and Mrs. IgnaC (Agnes Jamror) Przybyla Polish school Catholic Laborer 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Jakinczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Vincent (Antonina Totkacz) Jakinczyk Public school Catholic Blacksmith 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert L. Pendergast

    Mr. and Mrs. S. G. (Mary O'Brien) Pendergast High school graduate Catholic Correspondent, Western Iron Stores Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private First Class Shell-shock

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Berends

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Corneliun) Berends 6th Grade Catholic Farmer, Charles Burgnig 53rd Infantry, 6th Division; L Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Krysinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatius (Catherine) Krysinski Parochial school, 7th grade Catholic Skiver, Edmonds Shoe Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D Private First Class Wounded in Alsace 7/2-18, Aisne-Marne 8/3-…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony L. Mrozek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Clara Ziwicka) Mrozek Parochial School Catholic Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; Private 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Dooley

    Mr. and Mrs. Daniel (Louise Dubuque) Dooley Eight grade graduate, evening high school Catholic Draftman, Mechanical Appliance Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Skiba

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Francis Miller) Skiba Parochial school, 8th grade Catholic Chauffeur 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry P. Plunkett

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry B. (Mary E. Buettner) Plunkett Cass H. School; Riverside High; U of W., School of Eng., '20 Catholic Student 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nathan C. Howe

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank F. Howe Wisconsin School of Art Christian Science Treasurer, Butterfly Theater 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery A Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Krimmer

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Clara) Krimmer Seventh grade Catholic Painter, L. F. Evers, 446 Jackson St, Milwaukee 127th Infantry, 32nd Division Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Jakilsczyk

    Mr. and Mrs Vincent (Tolkacz) Jakilsczyk Public school in Russia Catholic Blacksmith 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George W. Gladfelter

    Mr. and Mrs. Marion (Lucy Newton) Gladfelter 3 years high school, 4 years university extension work Methodist Pattern Maker, Bucyrus Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Mechanic Bugler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank X. Angst

    John and Barbara Kramer 8th Grade Parochial School Catholic Machinist, United Mgft 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D, Vet Corp Farrier

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Kozak

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Mary) Kozak Public Polish School Catholic Carpenter 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; G Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August F. Schwalm

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Schwalm 7 years 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Cited for bravery, Oise Aisne battle

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Michalek

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Zofie Nowaczk) Michalek G. 2 Catholic Blacksmith 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max J. Bosl

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Ph. (Elizabeth Retzlaff) Bosl Continuation School Christian Science Assistant Manager City Bottling Dept., Fred. Miller Brewing Co. 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division; 107th Sanitar…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...8Next