• Charles H. Laass

    Mrs. Emma Laass Graded School & Electrical training Equipment Foreman Western Union Telegraph Company 312th Field Signal Battalion, 87th Division C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Royal H. Scheide

    Mr. and Mrs. Godfrey R. (Agnes Eden) Scheide High School Catholic Artist 310th Engineers, 85th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust Hauesen

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hauesen Public School Mechanic, Faulk Company Allis Chalmers Private; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert VanderVen

    Mr. and Mrs. James M. (Sophia Barendreght) VanderVen Graduate High School Protestant Student at U. of Wis. Madison 1st Gas Regiment B No A.W.O.L. No A.F.D. G.O. 45 -14 Two Gold chevrons authorized.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Ziarniak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marian Sewandoski) Ziarniak Grade School Catholic Soldier 318th Engineers, 6th Division D Private to Sergeant Serving third enlistment.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Anderson

    Louis and Sophia Anderson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Bonness

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernst (Paulina Guetzke) Bonness Common School Machine Hand, Palmolive Co 115th Machine Gun Battalion, 30th Division C Private First Class, Corporal, Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Darkow

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Hilda Arnold) Darkow 8th grade Repair man, John Obenberger Forge Co. 59th Infantry, 4th Division Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James E. Watson

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Watson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Riha

    Mrs. Anna Riha

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur N. Lorig

    Mr. and Mrs. Nicholos Lorig

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hoffman) Thomas 6th grade Jewett and Sherman Company 39th Machine Gun Battalion, 13th Division; 85th Division; 7

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust. Hauesen

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hauesen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William McCareagan

    Mr. and Mrs. (Geary) McCareagan City School Grad None at Present 85th Division; 89th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • G. J. Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. George E. (Elizabeth Whilehead) Cooper Common school Assembly, International Harvester Co. 323 Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Rudolph

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna M. Vielbig) Rudolph College Catholic Student at Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI 140th Infantry, 35th Division Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry R. Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Racelznisk) Cooper

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lester P. Kanitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick W. (Augusta) Kanitz North Division High School, American Institute of Banking Presbyterian Banker, Wisconsin Trust Company 872nd Aero Squadron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James E. Watson

    Mr.and Mrs. Edward (Clara J. Mathus) Watson Public school, high school, and Marquette Law Schools Attorney-at-Law Private First Class to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Boehler

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Bessie Baatz) Boehler 8th Grade Catholic Sheetmetal worker, Advance Auto Co. 334th Aero Squadron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next