• Theodore Trudeau

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Mary Bopy) Trudeau Public School Catholic Painter 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur W. Kujath

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Kujath High School and College Lutheran Teller, Marshall and Ilsley Bank 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division E Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Misack Yahman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles P. Parnau

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ida Michalky) Parnau Parochial school Catholic Salesman, The Shelley Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply Wagoner, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank S. Schrank

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Schrank

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bruce L. Covault

    Mr. and Mrs. Silas H. (Sarah E. McCoy) Covault High school; business college graduate Christian Salesman, Underwood Typewriter Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Steep

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Steep Public school Catholic Driver for Neeskara Water, Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Luedtke

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Ricka Moll) Luedtke 8th Grade Evangelist Machinist 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division B Recommended for D.S.M.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Angst

    Barbara Schwartz 8th Grade Parochial School Machinist 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Veterinary Unit Farrier Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam E. Ross

    Dr. and Mrs. R. H. (N. B. Brandherm) Ross Pharmacy School; High School Catholic Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Medical Dept.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ewald Wachs

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil (Anna) Wachs Public School Truck Driver 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold E. Tanner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. F. (Ida Schmidt) Tanner W. A. Public Schools; W. A. High School Episcopalian Shipping clerk, N. W. Railroad Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Died in service Killed- Aug 6- 19…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank G. Pape

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Mathilda Leitzke) Pape Graded school Protestant Retail shoe salesman 105th Field Artillery, 27th Division J

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John J. Kane

    Mr. and Mrs. Patrick W. (Catherine Butler) Kane College Catholic Patent Attorney, Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Company 26th Field Artillery, 9th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jay Henderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Edwin F. (Mabel Vedder) Henderson 8th Grade Methodist Painter, National Home 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Bopp

    13th Field Artillery, 4th Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Hugh Kaye

    Mr. and Mrs. Hugh P. (Agnes A. Lowey) Kaye, Jr. 1.5 Years College Methodist Blast Furnace Burden Clerk, Illinois Steel Company 67th Aero Squadron Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gilbert J. Spence

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary E. Callaway) Spence High School Episcopal Rundle D. Spence Manufacturing Company 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Camp Motor Transport Officer, Camp Custer, Mich. from…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin M. Barr

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph N. (Martha E. Budwhistle) Barr Common County 8th Grade Manager, Mus. Bond and Trust Company, now with Pacific Mutual Life Insurance Company 327th Field Artillery, 84th Division Bat…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...69Next