• John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Molnar

    Mr. and Mrs. Steve (Katy Vesto) Molnar Common School Catholic Student at Agricultural School 78th Field Artillery, 6th Division C The War Mothers ""cares"" for every ex-service man.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Seiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Catherine Beisel) Seiger Grade School Lutheran Chauffeur, T. A. Chapman 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Dreabel

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustaf (Ida) Dreabel Common school Evangelical Lutheran Carpenter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Depper

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Hilda Voss) Depper Common school Iron worker, Chain Belt Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Danbie Kinzie

    Mr. and Mrs. C. H. (Jennie Barber) Kinzie Three years high school Methodist Painter, Carnation Milk Co, Oconomowoc Painter Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Bohler

    Mrs. Anna (Wiltzeins) Bohler 8th Grade Roman Catholic Salesman, Bowing King & Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Philip Glowinska

    Mr. and Mrs. Antone (Gertrude) Glowinska Common School Catholic Machinist 5

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold J. McKee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Bridget Murphy) McKee Graduated from 8th Grade - St. Roses School Catholic Truman LaCrosse Division CM&P RR 108th Engineers, 33rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad J. Roelke

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad (Elizabeth Mueller) Roelke Graded School Lutheran Hatter Slocum

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Henry Leonard Goeckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. William Frederick (Anna Marie Grundmann) Goeckermann 2 years high school Lutheran Office Clerk, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 42

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Jernm

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike Jernm Grade School Catholic Mill Wright 329th Infantry, 83rd Division; F Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hattie Schaub) Johnson Eighth grade Plankinton Packing Co., Milwaukee 110th Field Artillery, 29th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Szabrowicz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Alexandria Mackowski) Szabrowicz Public school Catholic A. O. Smith Co. 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Czaplewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Tillie Maciejewski) Czaplewski Grade School Baptist Mason Contractor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur C. Schendel

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Augusta Gaffke) Schendel 8th Grade Grammar School Lutheran Restaurant Manager

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Sezen

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Etilia Scishk) Sezen Catholic Machine Hand, Steel Works Co., Cleveland Ohio 17th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignatz Szablewski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Kowalski) Szablewski 8 years Catholic Core maker 314th Engineers, 89th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next