• Frank Ziotkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Sobochinski) Ziotkowski Parochial Catholic 126th Infantry, 32nd Division F Private 1st Class Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Ziotkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ziotkowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leonard J. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. E. Heck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mikolay Czarnecki

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Czyganska) Czarnecki

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred A. Roth

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (E. Haffner) Roth 5th Grade Checker, C. M. St. P. Ry 109th Spruce Squadron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Micholay Czarnecki

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Domitera Czyganska) Czarnecki 4th Grade Catholic Machinist Helper, Overland Co., Toledo, Ohio Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Shuber

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Swartz) Shuber

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil J. Reimer

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Carolina Koch) Reimer Grade School Lutheran Switchman, New York Central Railroad. Motorman TMER and So Co. 322nd Field Artillery, 83rd Division; Battery F Gassed in Argonne Fore…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samuel J. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Elizabeth Klein) Heck Grade school Mechanic, George C. Wilson F Mom

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike Thelen Graded school Catholic Linotype 16th Infantry, 1st Division G Corporal Once Wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore E. Thompson

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Nicolena Olivia) Thompson Grade Lutheran Soldier's Home, Captain Haring 361st Infantry, 91st Division A Acting Corporal At present in the Soldier's Home for treatment.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wallace W. Andersen

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Johanna Nelson) Andersen High School Lutheran Laborer, The Milwaukee Electric Railway & Light Co. 82nd Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Marguerite) Thelen 8 Grade Catholic Linotype operator 16th Infantry, 1st Division G Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie James Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Louis (Ida Tuttle) Youngren West Division High School Congregational 318th Engineers, 6th Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie J. Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Youngren

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clement Weskowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Weskowski Common school Catholic Carpenter, Cudahy Bros. Co. Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence H. Lohfink

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Ada Samson) Lohfink Graded School, High School, University of Wisconsin Methodist First Wisconsin National Bank 1st Regiment; 2

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter C. Lohfink

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred C. (Ada Samsen) Lohfink High school, one year Methodist Clerk, F. H. Bresler Co. Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil T. Reiner

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Reiner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Bujanowski

    Mr. and Mrs. William Bujanowski Public school Catholic Paper mill work 3rd Infantry C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next